EUSTACE ICE HOCKEY

2009-10 VARSITY SCHEDULE

Date

Opponent Time Location Result
Friday, November 27, 2009 RADNOR
(Preseason Scrimmage)
4:30 pm

Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken

W 4-0
Wednesday, December 2, 2009 @ Christian Brothers 5:00 pm Wall Sports Arena, Wall L 1-9
Friday, December 4, 2009 BERGEN CATHOLIC 6:40 pm

Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken

W 6-5
Monday, December 7, 2009 @ Seton Hall Prep 4:30 pm Codey Arena, West Orange L 2-7
Monday, December 14, 2009 @ Malvern Prep 3:45 pm Ice Line, West Chester PA L 1-4
Friday, December 18, 2009 UPPER CANADA COLLEGE 1:30 pm Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken L 0-5
Monday, December 21, 2009 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 3:45 pm

Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken

L 2-5 
Sunday, January 3, 2010 @ Bergen Catholic 5:15 pm  Ice House, Hackensack L 0-5
Tuesday, January 5, 2010 SAINT PETERS PREP 3:00 pm

Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken

L 2-4
Wednesday, January 6, 2010 @ Gloucester Catholic 6:10 pm Hollydell Ice Arena, Sewell L 1-11
Friday, January 8, 2010 SETON HALL PREP 4:30 pm Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken L 0-2
Sunday, January 10, 2010 @ Don Bosco Prep 6:15 pm Ice Vault, Wayne L 1-8
Tuesday, January 12, 2010 @ Saint Augustine Prep 4:15 pm Canlan Ice Arena, Vineland L 3-5
Wednesday, January 13, 2010 @ Princeton Day School 6:15 pm McGraw Rink, Princeton W 4-1
Tuesday, January 19, 2010 @ Holy Ghost Prep 3:15 pm Grundy Ice Rink, Bristol PA T 1-1
Wednesday, January 20, 2010 @ The Hill School 5:00 pm Edward Tuck Hall Arena, Pottstown PA L 0-7
Friday, January 22, 2010 SAINT AUGUSTINE PREP 4:30 pm Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken L 0-3
Monday, January 25, 2010 GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 3:30 pm

Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken

L1-7
Friday, January 29, 2010 @ Pope John 7:30 pm Skylands Arena, Stockholm L 1-4
Monday, February 1, 2010 LA SALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 3:45 pm Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken L 1-2
Tuesday, February 2, 2010 @ Delbarton 4:45 pm Aspen Ice Arena, Randolph L 0-5
Monday, February 15, 2010 DELBARTON 3:30 pm  Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken L 0-6
Friday, February 19, 2010 Gordon Cup Playoffs @ Pope John 7:30 pm Skylands Arena, Stockholm L 0-2
Tuesday, March 2, 2010 NJSIAA Playoffs:
@ Montclair Kimberly Academy
6:30 pm Clary Anderson Arena, Montclair L 2-3
Record: 2-20-1

Schedule subject to change.

All HOME GAMES in caps.

2009-10 JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE

Date

Opponent Time Location Result
Tuesday, December 1, 2009  @ Gloucester Catholic 6:10 pm Hollydell Ice Arena, Sewell L 0-6
Sunday, December 6, 2009 GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 6:15 pm Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken L 0-3
Friday, December 11, 2009  SAINT AUGUSTINE 4:30 pm Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken L 1-4
Friday, December 18, 2009 @ Saint Augustine 7:00 pm Canlan Ice Arena, Vineland L 1-9
Tuesday, January 12, 2010 @ Notre Dame 6:10 pm Canlan Ice Arena, Vineland W 9-2
Monday, January 18, 2010 @ Paul VI 3:30 pm Flyers Skate Zone, Voorhees L 3-6
Sunday, January 31, 2010  MOORESTOWN 6:35 pm Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken L 2-10
Sunday, February 21, 2010 @ Saint Peters Prep 5:00 pm Pershing Field, Jersey City L 0-8
Saturday, February 27, 2010 PAYNE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Saint Augustine
3:00 pm Hollydell Ice Arena, Sewell W 4-3
Saturday, February 27, 2010 PAYNE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Gloucester Catholic
7:15 pm Hollydell Ice Arena, Sewell L 2-6
Sunday, February 28, 2010 PAYNE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Washington Township
9:00 am Hollydell Ice Arena, Sewell W 4-3
Sunday, February 28, 2010 PAYNE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
JV Championship
Gloucester Catholic
1:15 pm Hollydell Ice Arena, Sewell L 1-6

Record: 3-9-0

Site launched August 1, 2003.

Last Updated: Friday March 05, 2010